KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Luer lock port

Chinese translation: Luer螺旋式接头接口


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Luer lock port
Chinese translation:Luer螺旋式接头接口
Entered by: Lu Zou

13:42 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Luer lock port
For CO2 monitoring, attach the monitoring line to the Luer lock port.
Periodically inspect any increasing in the resistance to flow and replace the device if necessary.
Edward LIU
建议
Explanation:
Luer 是指那种呈锥体形状的进出口,多用于注射器和医学仪器上。一般分lock和 slip两种,每种又分阴阳两式。lock型是通过旋转锁定,多用于压力较大的地方。slip则是通过滑动(一插即可)固定,用于压力较小的地方。

Luer lock port猜想是仪器上与接Luer螺旋接口相接的端口。建议Luer不必翻,以免误解。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you very much, luzou.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2路厄式锁阀
Ray Luo
4 +2建议
Lu Zou
4德国LUER式厄锁管口(或管嘴)
Mark Xiang
2luer lock = Luer锁口
chica nueva


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luer lock port
路厄式锁阀


Explanation:
注射器阀门


    Reference: http://www.qosina.com/index.asp
    Reference: http://www.midwest.com.cn/5.28.z.14.html
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 hrs

agree  Andreas Yan
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luer lock port
建议


Explanation:
Luer 是指那种呈锥体形状的进出口,多用于注射器和医学仪器上。一般分lock和 slip两种,每种又分阴阳两式。lock型是通过旋转锁定,多用于压力较大的地方。slip则是通过滑动(一插即可)固定,用于压力较小的地方。

Luer lock port猜想是仪器上与接Luer螺旋接口相接的端口。建议Luer不必翻,以免误解。


    Reference: http://www.life-assist.com/lockslip.html
    Reference: http://www.mitsuden.com/tec.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thank you very much, luzou.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jing Nie: Thank you!
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
luer lock port
luer lock = Luer锁口


Explanation:
IV产品细目... Ireland, SPC4170, Clamp for Outlet Port of Plastic Container, 塑料容器出口夹. ... Ireland, N1199, Injection Site Luer Lock, 带加药壶锁定动静脉留置针. ... Ireland, RPN1117, Quik Cath Catheter with Luer Plug 24Ga x 5/8", 动静脉穿刺套管针24Ga x5/8". ...
www.baxter.com.cn/Iv1/product/directory-IV.htm - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

针头滤器
... Minisart ® -N型针头滤器优化滤膜材料和支撑的几何结构,保证了高的过滤速
度,以及高的过滤总量。. Luer锁口/锁口. Luer锁口/管口. 技术规格. 型号. Minisart-N,
Minisart-plus. 产品编号. ... 出口规格. Luer锁口. Luer锁口. Luer锁口. Luer锁口. Luer锁
口. ...
www.geno-tech.com.cn/prd_sartorius/ lab_syringes/filters_syringe_1.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luer lock port
德国LUER式厄锁管口(或管嘴)


Explanation:
http://www.iiirespiratory.com/descp_pgs/descr_con/descr_90el...
http://www.ozoneservices.com/products/OLZ/syringe/syringe.ht...

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8