KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

humidification column cartridge

Chinese translation: 增湿柱芯


13:12 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: humidification column cartridge
1. Set up RESPIFLO HC humidifier according to directions given in heater information.
2. Remove diluter from package and twist firmly onto top port of humidification column cartridge.
3. Connect tubing from flowmeter outlet to diluter.
4. Select flow according to indications on adjustment ring.
Edward LIU
Chinese translation:增湿柱芯
Explanation:
增湿柱芯或湿润柱芯

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 5 mins (2004-08-05 19:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See an example at http://www.hudsonrci.com/Products/product_indiv.asp?catalog=...
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yueyin.
暂译“湿化筒”
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4增湿柱芯ysun
3 +1增潮柱形夹Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
增潮柱形夹


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.
Maybe someone would come up later with a better idea.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Betty.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
增湿柱芯


Explanation:
增湿柱芯或湿润柱芯

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 5 mins (2004-08-05 19:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See an example at http://www.hudsonrci.com/Products/product_indiv.asp?catalog=...

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yueyin.
暂译“湿化筒”

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Sounds good. // Add: No problem. Your 柱芯 sounds better than my 柱形夹, although we don't see the picture.
34 mins
  -> Thanks! We "collided" with each other!

agree  Chinoise
41 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Xiaoping Fu
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!