KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

100% relative to

Chinese translation: 完全相同


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:100% relative to
Chinese translation:完全相同
Entered by: Lu Zou

00:52 May 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: 100% relative to
In healthy subjects, the bioavailability of the tablet was 100% relative to the oral solution.
Lu Zou
Australia
Yes
Explanation:
Yes, you are right.

两者的生物利用率完全相同

或: 两者的生物利用率亳无差别

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-24 01:45:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在健康受试者体内, 片剂与口服液的生物利用率完全相同/ 亳无差别/100%相符


Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks All
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Yes
Jianming Sun
4 +1请指教
Shaun Yeo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
请指教


Explanation:
My stab at it:
在保健方面来说,相对于口服液(剂),药片(药丸)的生物利用率是100%。

请指教。

Shaun Yeo
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan
4 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Yes


Explanation:
Yes, you are right.

两者的生物利用率完全相同

或: 两者的生物利用率亳无差别

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-24 01:45:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在健康受试者体内, 片剂与口服液的生物利用率完全相同/ 亳无差别/100%相符




Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Thanks All

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  XiaoRan
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zhijun JIANG
1 day1 hr