KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

metabolisation

Chinese translation: 代謝機制


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metabolisation
Chinese translation:代謝機制
Entered by: pacrting

14:09 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: metabolisation
assimilation of nutrients and metabolisation.
caven
代謝機制
Explanation:
代謝機制
Selected response from:

pacrting
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4代謝機制pacrting
3 +1养分的转化和代谢Ritchest
3代谢;(分解)代谢 metabolisation = breakdown, by microorganisms, enzymes etc
chica nueva


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
代謝機制


Explanation:
代謝機制

pacrting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  Jane Chan
2 hrs
  -> tks

agree  xxxTwinpens
2 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Andreas Yan
3 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> tks

disagree  chica nueva: 代謝機制 = metabolic regulatory/control mechanism ? metabolism? 而 metabolisation is a process 过程
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
养分的转化和代谢


Explanation:
养分的转化和代谢

活性物质对动物营养物质的吸收、转化和代谢的调节机理。 动物营养素间的互作机理研究。
运用生物技术培育新品种、生物育种技术和方法的基础性研究。 转基因技术与生物安全性
研究。 畜禽重要经济性状的基因定位和基因组学研究。 动物行为学基础性研究和 ...


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

neutral  chica nueva: assimilation = 消化吸收 ?
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
代谢;(分解)代谢 metabolisation = breakdown, by microorganisms, enzymes etc


Explanation:
breakdown = 分解代谢?

[DOC] 第四章 植物呼吸作用
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
The breakdown of glucose in cellular respiration is not a catabolic reaction.
五、选择题(Choose the best answer for each question) ... 在呼吸作用中,糖的分解
代谢有几条途径?分别发生于哪个部位? 3.呼吸作用与光合作用有何联系? ...
sky.scnu.edu.cn/jingpin/zwslx/download/xi-ti/4.doc - Similar pages

资料浏览- 英汉营养与食品卫生学词汇- FanE『翻译中国』--- E时代的 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 支链氨基酸breakdown 分解breast milk 母乳broad bean 蚕豆bromethane 溴
甲烷bromomethane;methyl bromide 溴甲烷brown ... 致癌试验carithamine 红花黄
色素carnitine 肉毒碱casein 酪蛋白cassava 木薯catabolism 分解代谢cation exchange resins ...
www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=891 - 72k - Cached - Similar pages


打开数据库 - [ Translate this page ]
... 关键词(中文):, 生物工程##基因组##基因调控##蛋白质##微生物代谢##生物化学工程##生物技术.
关键词(中文):, Biology engineering##Genome##Gene regulation##Protein##Microbial
metabolization##Biochemistry engineering##Biotechnology. ...
www.slas.ac.cn:10000/word_my_detail.asp?id=1072 - 7k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

中国烟草科学040305 - [ Translate this page ]
配施饼肥对烤烟叶片含氮化合物代谢及酶活性的影响. Effects of applying cake fertilizer
on metabolization of nitric compounds and ... 烟草的生产、生理与生物化学[M].
朱尊权.上海:上海远东出版社,1990.306-325. [14]符云鹏,刘国顺,刘学芝,等. ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/ zgyckx/zgyc2004/0403/040305.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

显示详细内容 - [ Translate this page ]
... 坏死属代谢性骨病,由各种因素引起骨矿物质或骨基质代谢紊乱,以及由代谢引起骨组织生物
化学和形态学 ... According to the theory of traditional Chinese medicine, bone loosen
and bone dying are metabolization illnesses, many factors cause the turbulence ...
www.creditcn.com/list_news.php?id=43&type=invest - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

??? metabolization illnesses不对. should be 'metabolic'.

注意: metabolisation 本来 指 breakdown of complex materials into simpler ones. by microorganisms eg decomposition. by cells eg digestion?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 8 mins (2005-07-21 11:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

跟 metabolism, metabolic 意思不一样. \'新陈代谢\'不是. 有不是:细胞代谢,能量代谢...

[DOC] 生物化学
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
第二部分细胞代谢(Cellular Metabolism) (26学时). 第七章 能量代谢(能量的储存、
转化与释放) :糖酵解、柠檬酸循环、脂肪酸b-氧化、电子传递和氧化磷酸化、糖异生、
酮体的生成等(Energy Metabolism:Glycolysis,Citric Acid Cycle,b oxidation of ...
life.hust.edu.cn/benke/dagang/sj/shengwuhuaxue.doc - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 19 mins (2005-07-21 11:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

assimilation = absorption = 吸收

虾类脂质营养之需求 - [ Translate this page ]
... 由於胆固醇已知是虾类不可或缺的营养素之一,因此卵磷脂的角色,可能在帮助另一脂
溶性营养素的吸收而已。Teshima和Kanazawa (1983)却推翻这种推论,他们以Cr 2 O 3
间接法所做之斑节虾脂质消化吸收率(assimilation rate)研究,结果 ...
www.miobuffer.com.tw/gb_fnm/199107/11.htm - 46k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 24 mins (2005-07-21 11:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

assimilation = 消化吸收

虾类脂质营养之需求 - [ Translate this page ]
... 磷脂质对美国龙虾亦属高营养及必需性之营养成分。Conklin et al. ... 可能在帮助另一
脂溶性营养素的吸收而已。Teshima和Kanazawa (1983)却推翻这种推论,他们以Cr 2
O 3 间接法所做之斑节虾脂质消化吸收率(assimilation rate)研究 ...
www.miobuffer.com.tw/gb_fnm/199107/11.htm - 46k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

六营养补充剂(NUTRITION SUPPLEMENTAL)_成功经验 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 鸽所需要的营养平衡。更希望能对需要自行配制饲料的鸽友起到帮助作用 ...
酯类必须经过机体吸收(ABSORPTION)和同化(ASSIMILATION)后,方能被赛鸽所利用 ...
量鸽子不能消化,甚至会发生呕吐。 我的能量补充剂是上面提到的几种饲料 ...
www.jnsgw.com/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=301 - 38k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 32 mins (2005-07-21 11:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nutrient = 营养物质;营养素; 养料; 养分

PowerDict-英华金典-英汉汉英专业词典词汇大全 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... staff;护理人员;; nursing teacher;护理教师;; nursing woman;哺乳妇女;; NURYAGDYEV,
Murad;穆拉德·努雷亚格德耶夫;; National Union of Seamen;全国海员工会;NUS;
nutmeg;肉豆蔻;; nutrient (material);营养物质;营养素; 养料; 养分;; nutrient deficiencies ...
www.powerdict.com/58D65-1.htm - 19k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 51 mins (2005-07-21 12:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not 代谢机制:

中国农业在线--欢迎您的到来--> 除草剂作用机理研究的新进展 - [ Translate this page ]
目前,植物分化代谢(differential metabolism)是除草剂选择性的最重要机制,今后依然
对新除草剂的创制起着至关重要的作用,其中,谷胱甘肽转移酶(GSTs)和细胞色素P450单加
氧酶(P450)是除草剂在植物体内最重要的代谢解毒酶系。 ...
www.agrionline.net.cn/new_agri/list.asp?id=3023 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

2004年第四期 - [ Translate this page ]
中枢血管紧张素Ⅱ对水钠代谢调节的机制包括其对脑内儿茶酚胺类神经递质代谢的调节。在细胞
水平这意味着脑内的血管紧张素Ⅱ可以与 ... Interaction between brain angiotensin Ⅱ
and adrenergic pathway in regulation of salt and water metabolism ...
www.dlmedu.edu.cn/journal/2004_4/21.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

中国生物工程杂志041208 - [ Translate this page ]
链霉菌次级代谢调控机制进展. Regulatory Mechanism of Secondary Metabolism in
Streptomyces. 张艳娟 洪斌. 摘要:链霉菌除具有复杂的形态分化特征外,还可以产生多种
具有重要应用价值的次级代谢产物,这两个过程密切相关.因此,链霉菌存在着原核生物中 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/ swgcjz/swgc2004/0412/041208.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

=> the answer is (营养)代谢! see 物质代谢:同化作用

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:ZJN5NKy-uO0J:www.windru...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13