KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

This is not necessary for Lantus or other clear insulins.

Chinese translation: 清澈型 - 来得时 / 蘭德仕


18:16 Aug 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Insulin
English term or phrase: This is not necessary for Lantus or other clear insulins.
Target users: Hong Kong Cantonese
對Lantus inulins有什麼好建設,或是保留英文好.

隨便一問Clear insluins叫『清澈性胰島素』或『非混濁性胰島素』好?

Thanks
Bill Mak
Chinese translation:清澈型 - 来得时 / 蘭德仕
Explanation:
why not "清澈型胰島素"。。。

“非混濁”is kind of misleading and is a bit off from the original.

"性" doesn't sound to fit in well here... (My own personal opinion, that is)

FYI:

Taiwan:
萬芳醫院藥劑部藥物衛教單張
Lantus® (Insulin glargine) 100 IU/ml × 10 ml(針劑) 蘭德仕注射劑. <藥物效用> ... Lantus為透明澄清無色液體,使用前不需振搖。也不可與其他胰島素混合或稀釋2. ...
www.wanfang.gov.tw/med/patient_edu/DRUD_INFO_DISP.asp?ID=22... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


Mainland:
胰岛素家族的新锐_中成药治疗_糖尿病治疗_中国糖尿病网 - [ Translate this page ]
新近开发并已在临床上使用的来得时(Lantus,甘精胰岛素),其结构变化是用甘氨酸代替A ... 随着新的胰岛素类似物的问世,可以用“长效胰岛素类似物(Lantus)”配合餐前 ...
www.chinaiddm.cn/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=541 - 58k - Cached - Similar pages



[PDF] 如何自我注射胰島素File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
常使用的胰島素有兩種形式,一種是混濁型(中效型),另一種則是清澈型(短. 效型)。 ... 若須同時施打混濁與清澈型的胰島素時,請先抽清澈型再抽混濁型。 ...
www.vghks.gov.tw/nur/94EDU/meta/如何自我注射胰導素.pdf - Similar pages


糖尿病友互動網-糖尿病醫療資源倒立藥瓶抽取清澈型胰島素,針頭勿露出液面,排除針筒中空氣。 7.倒立混濁型藥瓶, 針頭從下方插入瓶塞,將推桿拉至總劑量刻度(清澈型+混濁型)停止。 ...
www.diacare.com.tw/html/modules/tinycontent/index.php?id=44 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2006-09-01 21:36:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Bill, just to say hi here. Good luck on your work + study.
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
很有用的資枓
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2清澈型 - 来得时 / 蘭德仕
Naikei Wong
4 +1FYI
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this is not necessary for lantus or other clear insulins.
FYI


Explanation:
糖博士19Insulin glargine [Lantus- ] 修飾型胰島素. 商品名劑型價格. Lantus- 100U/ml ... insulins. ↑. ↑. 加乘效果降血糖效應增加. 低血糖之危險性增加. isoniazide ...
www.tade.org.tw/DR/19-00.NewDrugs.htm - 46k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC] 教學計畫File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
糖尿病的診斷方式; 糖尿病的分類; 糖尿病的口服藥物治療; 胰島素治療; 糖尿病的急性併發症 ... 長效: Glargine (Lantus). -預混型: NovoMix30. 糖尿病有哪些併發症? ...
www.wanfang.gov.tw/ebm/edu/12_PGY1/09_download/教材/內科/糖尿病/謝安... - Similar pages




PDF] Mixing Two InsulinsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
將注射器的推吸杆拉到您需要的清胰島素單位數。注射器將充滿 ... Add the number of units of clear and cloudy insulins together to give you ...
www.healthinfotranslations.com/pdfDocs/050688_TrChinse_Fina... - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
9 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this is not necessary for lantus or other clear insulins.
清澈型 - 来得时 / 蘭德仕


Explanation:
why not "清澈型胰島素"。。。

“非混濁”is kind of misleading and is a bit off from the original.

"性" doesn't sound to fit in well here... (My own personal opinion, that is)

FYI:

Taiwan:
萬芳醫院藥劑部藥物衛教單張
Lantus® (Insulin glargine) 100 IU/ml × 10 ml(針劑) 蘭德仕注射劑. <藥物效用> ... Lantus為透明澄清無色液體,使用前不需振搖。也不可與其他胰島素混合或稀釋2. ...
www.wanfang.gov.tw/med/patient_edu/DRUD_INFO_DISP.asp?ID=22... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


Mainland:
胰岛素家族的新锐_中成药治疗_糖尿病治疗_中国糖尿病网 - [ Translate this page ]
新近开发并已在临床上使用的来得时(Lantus,甘精胰岛素),其结构变化是用甘氨酸代替A ... 随着新的胰岛素类似物的问世,可以用“长效胰岛素类似物(Lantus)”配合餐前 ...
www.chinaiddm.cn/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=541 - 58k - Cached - Similar pages



[PDF] 如何自我注射胰島素File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
常使用的胰島素有兩種形式,一種是混濁型(中效型),另一種則是清澈型(短. 效型)。 ... 若須同時施打混濁與清澈型的胰島素時,請先抽清澈型再抽混濁型。 ...
www.vghks.gov.tw/nur/94EDU/meta/如何自我注射胰導素.pdf - Similar pages


糖尿病友互動網-糖尿病醫療資源倒立藥瓶抽取清澈型胰島素,針頭勿露出液面,排除針筒中空氣。 7.倒立混濁型藥瓶, 針頭從下方插入瓶塞,將推桿拉至總劑量刻度(清澈型+混濁型)停止。 ...
www.diacare.com.tw/html/modules/tinycontent/index.php?id=44 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2006-09-01 21:36:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Bill, just to say hi here. Good luck on your work + study.

Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
很有用的資枓
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks...those names and references are helpful. ^.^ Wah. Here become a greeting forum.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: Lantus 中文名 : 来得 时 超 长 效 胰岛素 安 万 特
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Ray!

agree  IC --: How are you?
11 hrs
  -> Hey! Thanks, it's been such a while, hum?!//Bon Soir! Awfully busy!! (for no good reasons)... but hopefully I will survive and live to smile...:-D... hope everything goes well on your side (sorry to write back slow!)