KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

self-dosing

Chinese translation: 自我给药


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-dosing
Chinese translation:自我给药
Entered by: yuzouren

02:28 Nov 1, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: self-dosing
Self-dosing instructions for 500 µg dose
xtang
Japan
自己服药
Explanation:
为了确保住院患者的服药,有时在护士监督下服药。
但经过指导,可让患者自己服药。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-01 05:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不是住院的患者有时必须为了服药而来医院,这样比较费用大,
因此进过指导,患者可以在家里 "自己服药”。
这是临床试验中比较常用的方式。和一般的医疗方式不一样(为了确保服药依从性)
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4自动给药
clearwater
3自己服药yuzouren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自动给药


Explanation:
自动给药

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自己服药


Explanation:
为了确保住院患者的服药,有时在护士监督下服药。
但经过指导,可让患者自己服药。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-01 05:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不是住院的患者有时必须为了服药而来医院,这样比较费用大,
因此进过指导,患者可以在家里 "自己服药”。
这是临床试验中比较常用的方式。和一般的医疗方式不一样(为了确保服药依从性)

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢,可是当这个dosing表示"注射"的时候,有没有对应说法? 因为原文是涉及注射的。