KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

study nurse

Chinese translation: 研究护士


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:study nurse
Chinese translation:研究护士
Entered by: xtang

04:17 Nov 1, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: study nurse
Please place ... in a zip-lock bag and return to your *study nurse* at the next visit.
xtang
Japan
研究护士
Explanation:
这个说法也很普遍,有时也未必一定是参加试验的研究机构中的护士。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-01 05:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以下内容供参考
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=研究护士&lr=...
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
多谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1研究护士Han Li
4 +1担当临床试验的护士yuzouren
4TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
研究护士


Explanation:
这个说法也很普遍,有时也未必一定是参加试验的研究机构中的护士。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-01 05:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以下内容供参考
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=研究护士&lr=...

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
多谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Lao: 我认为这个词语就该干脆翻译成“研究护士”,即参加某项研究的护士。这种研究不一定就是临床试验,还有临床观察等等,翻译成临床试验护士就限制了这个概念的外延。//google几条信息并不说明问题,网络上的词语充满着这样那样的错误和不准确。
10 hrs
  -> Thank, Bill!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
担当临床试验的护士


Explanation:
医院的某个科室不是所有的医生,病人和护士均参加临床试验。
进过选定可参加新药临床试验的护士称为study nurse。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-11-01 10:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请将其装在用拉链封好的袋内,在下次来院随访时交还给担当您临床试验的护士。

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
10 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
研究小組的護士

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 170