KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

industrial manufacture unit

Chinese translation: 工业生产单元


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: industrial manufacture unit
Chinese translation:工业生产单元
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:32 Oct 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: industrial manufacture unit
Manufacture formula per industrial manufacture unit
Sunny Xia
工业生产单元
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4工业生产装置
J.H. Wang
3 +1工业生产单元Han Li


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
工业生产单元


Explanation:


Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
24 mins
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
工业生产装置


Explanation:
装置似乎更好

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52