KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

to be filled by wrights

Chinese translation: 由制造者填充


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be filled by wrights
Chinese translation:由制造者填充
Entered by: Sunny Xia

06:12 Oct 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: to be filled by wrights
The bottle is placed in an individual box which bears the mentions:
……(to be filled by wrights )
Sunny Xia
由制造者填充
Explanation:
wrigh prefilled xxx 由制造商填充的产品
用在医疗器械上指其他人无权填充
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5由制作者填写
J.H. Wang
4由熟练工装填
ration
3由制造者填充
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
由熟练工装填


Explanation:
wright:熟练工。


    Reference: http://www.webster.com/dictionary/wright
ration
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
由制造者填充


Explanation:
wrigh prefilled xxx 由制造商填充的产品
用在医疗器械上指其他人无权填充


    Reference: http://www.medsupplyco.com/Products/ProductDetails.cfm/Produ...
Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
由制作者填写


Explanation:
wright是指箱子制作者,若是木箱,则指木工

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-10-24 07:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里应该是是填写mentions内容,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52