KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Isopulegol recherche mentha arvensis

Chinese translation: 精选薄荷提取物:异番薄荷醇/异胡薄荷醇/异蒲勒醇


04:15 Oct 25, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Isopulegol recherche mentha arvensis
Isopulegol recherche mentha arvensis
Sunny Xia
Chinese translation:精选薄荷提取物:异番薄荷醇/异胡薄荷醇/异蒲勒醇
Explanation:
查了一下刚买的新编医药学大辞典(2008版),结果是:
isopulegol
异番薄荷醇,异胡薄荷醇,异蒲勒醇
recherche
a.
(物品, 菜肴等)精选的; 优美的; 珍奇的; 太讲究的, 过于文雅的, 矫揉造作的; (文字)过于推敲的; 讲究的
mentha arvensis
薄荷

组合起来可能是:精选薄荷提取物:异番薄荷醇/异胡薄荷醇/异蒲勒醇
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3从日本薄荷研究异蒲勒醇
karcsy
1精选薄荷提取物:异番薄荷醇/异胡薄荷醇/异蒲勒醇
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
isopulegol recherche mentha arvensis
精选薄荷提取物:异番薄荷醇/异胡薄荷醇/异蒲勒醇


Explanation:
查了一下刚买的新编医药学大辞典(2008版),结果是:
isopulegol
异番薄荷醇,异胡薄荷醇,异蒲勒醇
recherche
a.
(物品, 菜肴等)精选的; 优美的; 珍奇的; 太讲究的, 过于文雅的, 矫揉造作的; (文字)过于推敲的; 讲究的
mentha arvensis
薄荷

组合起来可能是:精选薄荷提取物:异番薄荷醇/异胡薄荷醇/异蒲勒醇


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isopulegol recherche mentha arvensis
从日本薄荷研究异蒲勒醇


Explanation:
isopulegol = 异蒲勒醇/异胡薄荷醇
recherche = research= 研究
mentha arvensis = japanese mint, menthol mint or corn mint.
野薄荷/日本薄荷

组合起来可能是:从日本薄荷研究异蒲勒醇


化工行业词汇|-中华外语教育网- [ Translate this page ](-)-Isopulegol (-)-异蒲勒醇/异胡薄荷醇. Isorhamnetin异鼠李素. Isorhamnetin异鼠李素. Isorhamnetin异鼠李素. Isorhamnetin-3-o-glucoside异鼠李素-3-o-葡萄糖 ...
www.cnxedu.com/data/2007/0327/article_37499.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

...Oil of Japanese mint (Mentha arvensis variety... Magazine and Journal Articles : ... The article looks at new research into the taste of garlic. ...
www.britannica.com/eb/topic-375435/article-9052055 - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

三、野薄荷(Field mint, Japanese mint, M. arvensis L.) 又稱為日本薄荷,原產日本,目前栽植於亞熱帶氣侯區,經濟栽培地區有中國、日本、台灣、巴西、印度及 ...
www.20089.net/herb8/herb11/200507/62.html - Similar pages


Centre national de la recherche scientifique - Wikipedia, the free ...The Centre national de la recherche scientifique ("National Scientific Research Centre", CNRS) is the largest governmental research organization in France. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CNRS - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from en.wikipedia.org ]

Institut de recherche sur l'hydrogèneThe Hydrogen Research Institute (HRI), founded in 1995, is a research unit of the Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières.
irh.uqtr.ca/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天13小时 (2007-10-26 17:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

isopulegol is derived primarily from citronelle not japanese mint. It is a part of Japanese mint. It must be studying/researching on japanese mint's isopulegol content. Please check below.

isopulegol (chemical compound) -- Britannica Online EncyclopediaCitronellal is converted by treatment with acid into the monocyclic monoterpene alcohol isopulegol, from which a mixture of stereoisomeric menthols is ...
www.britannica.com/eb/topic-296517/isopulegol - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

C NMR as a Tool for Identification of Individual Components of ...Mint oils are among the most important essential oils produced in the world. The ... Three out of the four isopulegol isomers were identified in the ...
www.actahort.org/members/showpdf?booknrarnr=723_21 - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2天14小时 (2007-10-27 18:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修改一下:

研究日本薄荷的异胡薄荷醇


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51