KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

flowered air parts

Chinese translation: 开花后散发到空气中的部分


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flowered air parts
Chinese translation:开花后散发到空气中的部分
Entered by: Sunny Xia

04:27 Oct 26, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: flowered air parts
The Peppermint essential oil itself is obtained by carrying along by water steam, based on flowered air parts, recently gathered of Mentha Piperita L
Sunny Xia
开花后散发到空气中的部分
Explanation:
薄荷精油本身是用蒸汽从新采的椒样薄荷开花后散发到空气中的部分里提带出来的。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4有花开的空气部分
J.H. Wang
4开花后散发到空气中的部分Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
开花后散发到空气中的部分


Explanation:
薄荷精油本身是用蒸汽从新采的椒样薄荷开花后散发到空气中的部分里提带出来的。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有花开的空气部分


Explanation:
应该是空中有花开的空间,或者说是空气

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52