KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

heparin benzyl ester

Chinese translation: 肝素苄基酯(肝素苯甲基酯)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heparin benzyl ester
Chinese translation:肝素苄基酯(肝素苯甲基酯)
Entered by: ysun

15:13 Feb 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medicine
English term or phrase: heparin benzyl ester
The no. 1 selling low-molecular weight heparin in the world, Lovenox? is obtained by alkaline degradation of heparin benzyl ester and is about one-third the molecular size of unfractionated heparin.
Han Li
China
肝素苄基酯(肝素苯甲基酯)
Explanation:
Google "肝素苯甲基酯" and get the following two articles:
(You may need to View as HTML because it was difficult to open the two files).

From:《低分子肝素治疗不稳定型心绞痛的疗效观察》:
“而低分子肝素是由猪肠粘膜的肝素苯甲基酯进行碱性降解而制得的低分子钠盐。”

From 《抗凝治疗》:
肝素苯甲基酯

"肝磷脂" may not be correct as heparin doesn't contain 磷. Please see its structure at http://www.rxlist.com/cgi/generic/heparin.htm




Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2肝素苄基酯(肝素苯甲基酯)ysun
4肝磷脂苄基酯Lucy Liang


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
肝素苄基酯(肝素苯甲基酯)


Explanation:
Google "肝素苯甲基酯" and get the following two articles:
(You may need to View as HTML because it was difficult to open the two files).

From:《低分子肝素治疗不稳定型心绞痛的疗效观察》:
“而低分子肝素是由猪肠粘膜的肝素苯甲基酯进行碱性降解而制得的低分子钠盐。”

From 《抗凝治疗》:
肝素苯甲基酯

"肝磷脂" may not be correct as heparin doesn't contain 磷. Please see its structure at http://www.rxlist.com/cgi/generic/heparin.htm







    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22%E8%82%9D%E7%B4%A0%E...
    Reference: http://www.rxlist.com/cgi/generic/heparin.htm
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
非常感谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!我开始搜"肝素苄基酯"没有搜到一个,以为没这个说法呢,忘记了还可以搜肝素苯甲基酯.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 这个挺好:heparin=肝素,benyl=苄基、苯甲基,ester酯,加起来正好,要都这样,对应起来就方便了:)。
13 hrs
  -> Thank you! 从heparin的结构看,它含有硫酸根等酸根。因此,形成酯或盐是很自然的。

agree  tang jianmei
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
肝磷脂苄基酯


Explanation:
Lovenox(R) 可通过肝磷脂苄基酯的碱降解而得到。。
http://swyy.zzgx.gov.cn/html/40288b9516dc3e0a0116dcd88ec5000...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days11 hrs (2008-02-17 02:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'肝磷脂'是肝素的别名:http://www.lanji.cn/p5.htm
我没有GOOGLE到‘肝素苯甲基酯’,但GOOGLE到了‘肝磷脂苄基酯’,而且都是与LOVENOX相关的。也许同一个公司会希望对一个TERM有固定的翻译方式。

Lucy Liang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, LucyAndShaoping!

Asker: 多谢你提供的链接!其实你的第一个链接中,我觉得其中的有些东西翻译的不是太准确,例如那个心肌梗死,同一个页面中竟然还有心肌梗塞存在。我没有查原文,不过这个似乎有点问题。