KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

enepyranosuronic acid

Chinese translation: 2-O-磺基-4-烯吡喃糖醛酸


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enepyranosuronic acid
Chinese translation:2-O-磺基-4-烯吡喃糖醛酸
Entered by: ysun

15:50 Feb 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medicine
English term or phrase: enepyranosuronic acid
These agents may also be characterized by the presence of specific chemical end groups such as 2-O-sulfo-4-enepyranosuronic acid at the nonreducing terminus (enoxaparin) or 2,5-anhydro-D-mannose at the reducing terminus (dalteparin).
Han Li
China
2-O-磺基-4-烯吡喃糖醛酸
Explanation:
2-O-sulfo-4-enepyranosuronic acid 应该是一个整体。

前面那个-O-应该代表“氧”,而不是“零”或“邻”。

See the structure on page 2 at:
http://www.fda.gov/medwatch/safety/2004/Lovenox_PI.pdf

左边那个基团应该就是2-O-sulfo-4-enepyranosuronic acid group。

2-O-sulfo 是指2-O-磺基-,也就是说磺基是通过那个氧与吡喃环相连。

4-enepyrano 是指4-烯吡喃基,也就是说吡喃环的4-位上是一个双键(烯)。

Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
42-O-磺基-4-烯吡喃糖醛酸ysun
2糖醛酸磺
karcsy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
糖醛酸磺


Explanation:
suronic acid is sulfated uronic acid.
But not sure w/ Chinese name.

2-O-sulfo-4-enepyranosuronic acid
2-邻磺基-4-稀吡喃并糖醛酸磺

uronic acid is

Process for the sulfation of uronic acid-containing ...Consequently, sulfation of unsulfated uronic acid-containing ..... Moreover, the molecular weight characteristics of the suronic acid-containing ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6388060.html - 65k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2-O-磺基-4-烯吡喃糖醛酸


Explanation:
2-O-sulfo-4-enepyranosuronic acid 应该是一个整体。

前面那个-O-应该代表“氧”,而不是“零”或“邻”。

See the structure on page 2 at:
http://www.fda.gov/medwatch/safety/2004/Lovenox_PI.pdf

左边那个基团应该就是2-O-sulfo-4-enepyranosuronic acid group。

2-O-sulfo 是指2-O-磺基-,也就是说磺基是通过那个氧与吡喃环相连。

4-enepyrano 是指4-烯吡喃基,也就是说吡喃环的4-位上是一个双键(烯)。



ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
谢谢各位!