KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

analyzed centrally

Chinese translation: 集中分析


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analyzed centrally
Chinese translation:集中分析
Entered by: Han Li

15:53 Feb 16, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medical
English term or phrase: analyzed centrally
Sentinel node biopsy is allowed to be the only dissected axillary lymph node in patients with a pathological complete response and non involved sentinel node. Surgical reports will be collected and analyzed centrally.

Thanks in advance!
Han Li
China
集中分析
Explanation:
收集起来,进行集中分析

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2008-02-19 05:05:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you all!
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
多谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9集中分析
Frank Wang
3在中央分析
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
在中央分析


Explanation:
在中央分析

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
集中分析


Explanation:
收集起来,进行集中分析

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2008-02-19 05:05:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you all!

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
多谢各位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 或者说统一分析
2 hrs

agree  xxxvwkl: both are good
5 hrs

agree  clearwater: 不过,centrally修饰的应该是collected and analyzed ,而不单单是analyzed 。
6 hrs

agree  Shirley Lao
11 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang
16 hrs

agree  happyzane
19 hrs

agree  Bill Lao
20 hrs

agree  Helen Li: 同意clearwater的意见,集中采集和分析
23 hrs

agree  Amy Shen
1 day11 hrs