KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

an Open-Label Multicenter Study

Chinese translation: 开放性多中心研究/开放、多中心研究


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an Open-Label Multicenter Study
Chinese translation:开放性多中心研究/开放、多中心研究
Entered by: Erd

01:09 Apr 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: an Open-Label Multicenter Study
对某种临床用药的研究,请教an Open-Label Multicenter Study的意思。多谢!
Erd
开放性多中心研究/开放、多中心研究
Explanation:
开放性试验(open-label)也需要设对照, 但是病人医生都知道用的是什么样的药
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Thanks for your explanation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1开放性多中心研究/开放、多中心研究Han Li
2 +2开放卷标/标签多中心研究
AZ-Loc


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
an open-label multicenter study
开放卷标/标签多中心研究


Explanation:
multi-center
多中心
open-label study
开放卷标研究
开放标签研究

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Wu: tks
22 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  orientalhorizon: 开放或公开标签法,业界确有这么叫的,估计也是最初翻译而来。
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an open-label multicenter study
开放性多中心研究/开放、多中心研究


Explanation:
开放性试验(open-label)也需要设对照, 但是病人医生都知道用的是什么样的药


    Reference: http://www2.haoyisheng.com/contac/html/ziliao.htm
Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks for your explanation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或者“公开式”,更符合汉语习惯。
26 mins
  -> Thanks, Orientalhorion!