KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Kinase insert domain-containing receptor

Chinese translation: 含激酶插入结构域受体


20:19 Apr 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Kinase insert domain-containing receptor
Kinase insert domain-containing receptor

整體怎麼翻譯﹖insert 和domain單獨怎麼翻譯﹖
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:含激酶插入结构域受体
Explanation:
insert 插入
domain 大陆称结构域,台湾称區域
Selected response from:

calpain
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3含激酶插入区受体yuzouren
3 +3含激酶插入结构域受体calpain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kinase insert domain-containing receptor
含激酶插入区受体


Explanation:
insert : 插入
domain:区

http://www.wjgnet.com/1009-3079/15/1225.asp

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau: 含激酶插入域的受體(Kinase Domain-containing Receptor, KDR). ...sioc-journal.cn/hxxb/qikan/manage/htmlwenzhang/A0611131H.htm
3 hrs

agree  AZ-Loc
4 hrs

agree  Liang Zhao
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kinase insert domain-containing receptor
含激酶插入结构域受体


Explanation:
insert 插入
domain 大陆称结构域,台湾称區域


calpain
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
1 hr

agree  Yang Min: 含激酶插入域的受体。
1 day11 hrs

agree  Aleusis
2 days11 hrs