KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Phase I

Chinese translation: I期


19:27 Apr 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Phase I
This was a Phase I, multicentre, open label, ascending dose study to establish the safety and tolerability of once daily doses of XXX when administered with standard 14 day treatment cycles of XXX( another drug)in patients with metastatic colorectal cancer who were eligible for first or second line chemotherapy.

征求专业用语。医生通常怎么说?第一期还是第I期?一期还是I期?还是第I阶段?

请提供链接。谢谢。
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:I期
Explanation:
该项I期、多中心、开放性、渐升剂量临床研究旨在确立XXX(每日一次给药)以XXX的标准14天疗程给予转移性结直肠癌患者时其安全性和耐受性。这些患者适合于进行一线或二线化疗。

仅供参考
Selected response from:

calpain
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4第一期
Gertrude Tsau
4I期calpain


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase i
I期


Explanation:
该项I期、多中心、开放性、渐升剂量临床研究旨在确立XXX(每日一次给药)以XXX的标准14天疗程给予转移性结直肠癌患者时其安全性和耐受性。这些患者适合于进行一线或二线化疗。

仅供参考


    Reference: http://www.google.cn/search?q=%E2%80%9CPhase+I%E2%80%9D++%E6...
calpain
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase i
第一期


Explanation:
研究的進行而有所改變,故第一期臨床試驗(Phase I) CMC 所需著重的資料,是 ...
www.biopharm.com.tw/abstract/DOH/試驗中新藥申請基準.pdf


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28