KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

2 way crossover

Chinese translation: 二阶段交叉/双向交叉(设计)


06:18 Apr 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: 2 way crossover
A Phase I, randomised, open label, 2 way crossover, single centre study to assess the effect of AAA on the pharmacokinetics of a single 300 mg oral dose of BBB in healthy subjects.
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:二阶段交叉/双向交叉(设计)
Explanation:
试验分两组,第一阶段A组以A因素处理,B组以B因素处理。然后第二阶段A组以B因素处理,B组以A因素处理。
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3二阶段交叉/双向交叉(设计)
Yang Min
4交叉
Frank Wang
4双路交叉
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
双路交叉


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
二阶段交叉/双向交叉(设计)


Explanation:
试验分两组,第一阶段A组以A因素处理,B组以B因素处理。然后第二阶段A组以B因素处理,B组以A因素处理。

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: 双向交叉
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, karcsy!

agree  Gertrude Tsau
4 hrs
  -> Thank you,Gertrude Tsau!

agree  Adsion
5 hrs
  -> Thank you,Adsion!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
交叉


Explanation:
……
方法:20名男性志愿者随机交叉口服……
……
METHODS: Twenty male healthy volunteers were enrolled in a randomized two-way crossover design with a single-oral dose study.
……
http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zglcylxyzlx200406006

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-27 09:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

two-way cross-over说交叉的时候很多,也可以说“双交叉”
……
方法: 20名健康男性受试者进行随机双交叉试验,……
……
Methods: 20 healthy male volunteers were enrolled in a randomized two-way cross-over design.
……
http://www.newdrug.cn/qikan/Cpaper/zhaiyao.asp?bsid=15100
-----------------

[three- way crossover-三交叉]
……
方法:采用随机、开放、三交叉设计试验,12名健康志愿者随机分为3组,在3周期里单次 ...
METHODS: The study was a randomized, open, three- way crossover study. ...

http://www.cqvip.com/qk/97144X/200714/24387700.html

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10