KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

pharmacokinetics

Chinese translation: 药物代谢动力学


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharmacokinetics
Chinese translation:药物代谢动力学
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

06:51 Apr 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: pharmacokinetics
pharmacokinetics 和pharmacodynamic有什么区别,译文怎么区分?
jyuan_us
United States
药物代谢动力学
Explanation:
http://www.jsylby.cn/news_view.asp?newsid=346

药物代谢动力学(pharmacokinetics):研究药物体内代谢过程,即药物在体内吸收、分布、代谢和排泄的动态变化规律,有别于药物效应动力学(pharmadynamics、药效学)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-27 13:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最后一段应该是“有别于药物效应动力学(pharmacodynamics、药效学)”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-27 13:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pharmacodynamics往往误写成pharmadynamics,至于两个字是否有别,我无法确定,也许可参考以下链接论文:

http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zhongcy200305018
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6药物代谢动力学Wenjer Leuschel
4药代动力学(药物动力学)/药效学
Yang Min
3'pharmacokinetics' has been asked before
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pharmacokinetics/pharmacodynamics
药代动力学(药物动力学)/药效学


Explanation:
pharmacokinetics -药代动力学(药物动力学)
pharmacodynamics-药效学
pharmacodynamic-药效的,有药效的
pharmadynamics-杀菌时间动力学

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
药物代谢动力学


Language variant: 药动学

Explanation:
http://www.jsylby.cn/news_view.asp?newsid=346

药物代谢动力学(pharmacokinetics):研究药物体内代谢过程,即药物在体内吸收、分布、代谢和排泄的动态变化规律,有别于药物效应动力学(pharmadynamics、药效学)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-27 13:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最后一段应该是“有别于药物效应动力学(pharmacodynamics、药效学)”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-27 13:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pharmacodynamics往往误写成pharmadynamics,至于两个字是否有别,我无法确定,也许可参考以下链接论文:

http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zhongcy200305018

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvin Liu
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  karcsy
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Gertrude Tsau
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Liang Zhao
2 days6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Red & Black
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  TRANS4CHINA
184 days

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'pharmacokinetics' has been asked before


Explanation:
人体药代动力学研究(汉语译成英语translation glossary) a sentence in ...- [ Translate this page ]汉语term or phrase: 人体药代动力学研究. 英语translation: pharmacokinetic studies in humans. Latest questions · Ask question. My KudoZ. About KudoZ ...
chi.proz.com/.../medical:_pharmaceuticals/642213-%C8%CB%CC%E5%D2%A9%B4%FA%B6%AF%C1%A6%D1%A7%D1%D0%BE%BF.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

药代动力学(汉语译成英语translation glossary) 医疗: 医疗服务,医学- [ Translate this page ]汉语term or phrase: 药代动力学. 英语translation: pharmacokinetics. Latest questions · Ask question. My KudoZ. About KudoZ ...
chi.proz.com/kudoz/chinese_to_english/medical:_health_care/1120232-%D2%A9%B4%FA%B6%AF%C1%A6%D1%A7.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from chi.proz.com »

药代- pharmacokinetics ( translation glossary ...- [ Translate this page ](KudoZ) Chinese to English translation of 药代: pharmacokinetics [radiopharmaceuticals - Medical: Pharmaceuticals (Medical)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese_to_english/medical:_pharmaceutic... - 43k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13