KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

range

Chinese translation: 系列


07:30 Apr 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: range
The drug product consists of 3 {ranges} of white film coated tablets packed in high density polyethylene (HDPE) bottles.

The first tablet {range} consisted of a series of tablets containing 25 mg, 100 mg and 200 mg of AAA drug substance (25 mg and 100 mg matched, 200 mg size differentiated) and were used in Phase I studies.

The second {range} is a matched series containing 100 mg, 200 mg, 300 mg and 400 mg tablets.

The third {range} is size differentiated and consists of 50 mg, 100 mg, 200 mg and 300 mg tablets.
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:系列
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3系列
Yang Min
4类别
Duobing Chen
3(剂量 )范围
karcsy
3剂量组
Liangjun Gu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
类别


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
系列


Explanation:
供参考

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Adsion
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Liang Zhao
2 days5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
剂量组


Explanation:
我参考的资料如下:http://www.cncro.com/manage/download/file/200712291450513180...

这个很便于我们理解药物I期试验的一些设计原则。

Liangjun Gu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(剂量 )范围


Explanation:
社会学吧SociologyBar — 推动社会学前行!- [ Translate this page ]Duncan's new multiple range method, 新复极差法/Duncan新法 Effect, 实验效应 ..... Normal equation, 正规方程组 Normal ranges, 正常范围 Normal value, 正常值 ...
www.sociologybar.com/index.asp?xAction=xReadNews&NewsID=320... - 245k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-05-04 17:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another term came up to me for range.

range = 区间

The second {range} is a matched series containing 100 mg, 200 mg, 300 mg and 400 mg tablets
第二剂量区间是100毫克,200 毫克, 300 毫克 及 400 毫克的药剂组成的比对测试系列。

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51