KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

offset

Chinese translation: 药效消失


09:45 May 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: offset
Offset: 36-48 hours necessary discontinuation time prior to surgeries requiring no antiplatelet effect vs. 5-7 days with clopidogrel

这是药品说明书中的一句话
Fan Gao
Australia
Chinese translation:药效消失
Explanation:
我注意到onset(起效)这个词有时与offset同时使用,故有此猜。
Selected response from:

Liangjun Gu
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2药效消除fly away
5偏差
Yang Min
3停用期
jackylee
1 +2药效消失
Liangjun Gu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
停用期


Explanation:
在进行手术或某种治疗之前停止服用该药的一段时间,供参考

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
偏差


Explanation:
36-48 hours 和后面 5-7 days with clopidogrel比较的偏差。
36-48 hours ...
VS
5-7 days ...

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
药效消失


Explanation:
我注意到onset(起效)这个词有时与offset同时使用,故有此猜。

Liangjun Gu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
43 mins
  -> thank you, jyuan_us.

agree  Lu Zou: http://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT00528411?intr="Clopido...
12 hrs
  -> thanks. nice reference.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
药效消除


Explanation:
药效消除

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-05-02 13:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

onset 是药物起作用,因此offset应当是药效消除

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
5 mins

agree  calpain
11 hrs