KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Thyroid therapy medicinal products

Chinese translation: 甲状腺治疗用医药产品


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thyroid therapy medicinal products
Chinese translation:甲状腺治疗用医药产品
Entered by: Sam Q

16:53 Aug 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Thyroid therapy medicinal products
How would you put this term into authentic Mandarin Chinese, esp how to deal with "therapy"? Many thanks
Sam Q
甲状腺治疗用医药产品
Explanation:
FYI. 甲状腺治疗用的医药产品
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4甲状腺治疗用医药产品Wenjer Leuschel
5甲状腺制剂疗法药品
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
thyroid therapy medicinal products
甲状腺治疗用医药产品


Explanation:
FYI. 甲状腺治疗用的医药产品

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
agree thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Carol So
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Gertrude Tsau
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Beverly Zhang
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thyroid therapy medicinal products
甲状腺制剂疗法药品


Explanation:
thyroid therapy:甲状腺制剂疗法

Weiping Tang
China
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 79