KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

BCG vaccines (dried)

Chinese translation: 卡介苗(干品)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BCG vaccines (dried)
Chinese translation:卡介苗(干品)
Entered by: Sam Q

17:08 Aug 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: BCG vaccines (dried)
How would you put the "dried" into Chinese? I found many are "冻干" but with "freez-dried" in Enlighs. Here's no freeze, then how to translate accurately please?Thanks
Sam Q
卡介苗(干品)
Explanation:
卡介苗(干品)
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2卡介苗(干品)
Weiping Tang
5卡介苗疫苗Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bcg vaccines (dried)
卡介苗疫苗


Explanation:
http://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/卡介苗

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bcg vaccines (dried)
卡介苗(干品)


Explanation:
卡介苗(干品)

Weiping Tang
China
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
agree thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
38 mins

agree  Beverly Zhang
1 hr