KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Vaccines for veterinary medicine

Chinese translation: 兽用疫苗


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vaccines for veterinary medicine
Chinese translation:兽用疫苗
Entered by: yuzouren

17:13 Aug 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Veterinary medicine
English term or phrase: Vaccines for veterinary medicine
How to put "veterinary medicine" in Mandarin please? Is it 畜禽疫苗? Thanks
Sam Q
兽用疫苗
Explanation:
动物用疫苗

您所说的
畜禽疫苗也可(但这仅限于饲养的家畜,家禽等)。不包括宠物(狗,猫等)
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
agree thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3兽用疫苗yuzouren
5兽医疫苗Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vaccines for veterinary medicine
兽医疫苗


Explanation:
http://mp3.cntone.com/hainan/cominfo128.html

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vaccines for veterinary medicine
兽用疫苗


Explanation:
动物用疫苗

您所说的
畜禽疫苗也可(但这仅限于饲养的家畜,家禽等)。不包括宠物(狗,猫等)

yuzouren
Japan
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
agree thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang
9 mins

agree  William He
33 mins

agree  Beverly Zhang
1 hr