KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Endocrine therapy medicinal products

Chinese translation: 内分泌治疗用医药产品


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Endocrine therapy medicinal products
Chinese translation:内分泌治疗用医药产品
Entered by: Sam Q

17:17 Aug 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Endocrine therapy medicinal products
Could anyone please help me with the translation of "therapy" in Chinese here please? Is it correct in saying "内分泌调节药物"or "激素疗法药物"? Many THanks
Sam Q
内分泌治疗用医药产品
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tw/search?complete=1&hl=zh-TW&q="內分泌治療...
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2内分泌疗法用药品yuzouren
5 +2内分泌治疗用医药产品Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endocrine therapy medicinal products
内分泌治疗用医药产品


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tw/search?complete=1&hl=zh-TW&q="內分泌治療...

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
agree thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Carol So
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endocrine therapy medicinal products
内分泌疗法用药品


Explanation:
for your reference

yuzouren
Japan
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
39 mins

agree  Gertrude Tsau
49 mins