KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Peptic substances

Chinese translation: 健胃剂


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Peptic substances
Chinese translation:健胃剂
Entered by: Sam Q

17:32 Aug 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Peptic substances
Could anyone please help me with the Chinese of the term "Peptic substances"? Many thanks
Sam Q
健胃剂
Explanation:
这个说法比较通俗。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3健胃剂
Weiping Tang
5消化性物质;促进消化物质
clearwater
4胃酶,胃蛋白酶物质lerner


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peptic substances
消化性物质;促进消化物质


Explanation:
FYI

clearwater
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
peptic substances
健胃剂


Explanation:
这个说法比较通俗。

Weiping Tang
China
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
agree thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gdleigh: correct
7 hrs

agree  Ritchest
9 hrs

agree  will zhang: 健胃消食片
10 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peptic substances
胃酶,胃蛋白酶物质


Explanation:
胃酶,胃蛋白酶物质

peptic 胃酶的,胃蛋白酶的
substance 物质,物

Example sentence(s):
  • ...the principle component of the gel was a peptic substance...

    Reference: http://books.google.com.au/books?id=zqwL83POxWoC&pg=PA20&lpg...
lerner
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese