KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

findings

Chinese translation: 研究结果


10:39 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: findings
CONTEXT:
1. In a column of table
Variable:
(1)..split lamp examination findings (scale: 0=none, 1+=trace, 2+=mild,3+=moderate, 4+=severe; clinically significant≥2+(mild)&1 grade change.
(2). Study lens corrected visusal acuity (scale: Snellen acuity; clinically significant≥ 2 line increase)
Note: split lamp examinations include evaluations of the conjunctiva, iris, anterior chamber and cornea
2. In a paragraph
No one from the NACT group was discontinued for split lamp findings of uncertain etiology.
Question: how to properly translate the findings? 指标? or just发现?
Thank You!
.
Study lens corrected visusal acuity (scale: Snellen acuity; clinically significant≥ 2 line increase)
2. In a paragraph
No one from the NACT group was discontinued for split lamp findings of uncertain etiology.
Question: how to properly translate the findings? 指标? or just发现?
Thank You!
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:研究结果
Explanation:
或“调查结果”?
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
Thank You!
检查结果。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6研究结果
maxzhy
3 +1FYI
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
研究结果


Explanation:
或“调查结果”?

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank You!
检查结果。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: or发现结果
50 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu: 检查结果
1 hr

agree  xxxdaveyan
1 hr

agree  Ray Luo
3 hrs

agree  Jade Lai
5 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
1. (检查)结果
2. (尽管通过split lamp检查)发现了


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 32 mins (2004-03-29 13:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

尽管通过split lamp检查发现了不明病原,但接受化疗的小组没有一个人中途退出.

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 2.NACT组无一人因不明裂隙灯发现而中途退出/停止治疗(佩戴)
9 hrs
  -> лл