KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

psycholeptics

Chinese translation: 精神松弛药


18:02 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: psycholeptics
A hynotic drug.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:精神松弛药
Explanation:
精神松弛药

Farseeing Medical Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2004-03-29 19:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

它是一类药品, 包括抗焦虑药,抗忧郁药,催眠药等
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1镇静催眠类药物
Lu Zou
5精神松弛药
jyuan_us


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
精神松弛药


Explanation:
精神松弛药

Farseeing Medical Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2004-03-29 19:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

它是一类药品, 包括抗焦虑药,抗忧郁药,催眠药等

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
镇静催眠类药物


Explanation:
镇静催眠类药物对神经系统有镇静抑制作用,可以镇静催眠,抗焦虑。


    Reference: http://xoomer.virgilio.it/medicine/drugsnervous.html
    Reference: http://www.yaoxue.net/search/001/xy116.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
3 hrs