KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

diurnal consequences

Chinese translation: FYI


18:04 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: diurnal consequences
Diurnal consequences such as changes in mood, attention....
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
(服物或疾患病所带来的)
日间(白天的)症状或表现

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2004-03-29 19:31:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(服用药品或患病所带来的)日间(白天的)症状或表现。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. I am translating the term into 白晝現象.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
jyuan_us
1日变化影响
chica nueva


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
(服物或疾患病所带来的)
日间(白天的)症状或表现

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2004-03-29 19:31:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(服用药品或患病所带来的)日间(白天的)症状或表现。


jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Thank you. I am translating the term into 白晝現象.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
6 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
日变化影响


Explanation:
Google (from meteorology, not medicine!):


::〉大气科学系欢迎您!
... 2.王谦谦,钱永甫,青藏高原和落基山脉对气象场日变化影响的对比分析,(二)
水平和垂直流场,高原气象,1983,2(1):16-29. ... 1.Qian Yongfu and Wang Qianqian,A numerical simulation
of diurnal variations of meteorological fields in summer, Adv.Atmos.Sci.,1984,1(1): 40-52. ...
www.nju.edu.cn/njuc/dep/daqi/qianyf2.htm - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13