KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

platelet aggregation

Chinese translation: 寣彫斅阙廤


18:07 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: platelet aggregation
Is it called 凝血 in medical science?
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:寣彫斅阙廤
Explanation:
寣彫斅阙廤

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2004-03-29 19:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

血小板聚集
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3寣彫斅阙廤
jyuan_us
3血小板凝集;血小板凝结
chica nueva


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
寣彫斅阙廤


Explanation:
寣彫斅阙廤

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2004-03-29 19:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

血小板聚集

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs

agree  clearwater
5 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
7 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
血小板凝集;血小板凝结


Explanation:
Google:

浩然考试网留言板
血小板凝结抑制剂:platelet aggregation inhibito;
www.ok0999.com/dyhlyb/index.asp?user=hrexam - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

P (①phosphorus ②position ③pulse) ①磷②位置,位 ...
platelet aggregation recorder 血小板凝集记录
器. ...
www.sd-medline.com.cn/xh_yxgc/fy/p.html - 99k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13