KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

ionic transmembrance currents

Chinese translation: 跨膜离子流


18:13 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ionic transmembrance currents
They appear to be responsible for hearbeat disorders.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:跨膜离子流
Explanation:
个人倾向于跨膜离子流,也有人叫穿膜离子流.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks, luzou. but is transmembrance also called 橫膈膜?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2跨膜离子流
Lu Zou
5透膜离子流
jyuan_us


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
透膜离子流


Explanation:
透膜离子流

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 170

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
跨膜离子流


Explanation:
个人倾向于跨膜离子流,也有人叫穿膜离子流.


    Reference: http://www.39.net/heart/sktj/1191.html
    Reference: http://www.zgxl.net/sljk/imgbody/xinji.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Thanks, luzou. but is transmembrance also called 橫膈膜?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
41 mins
  -> pleased to be agreed by expert. (^_^)

agree  xxxTwinpens
3 hrs