KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

cardiac ejection force

Chinese translation: 心射血力


18:22 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: cardiac ejection force
No explanation available.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:心射血力
Explanation:
心房射血力:Atrial Ejection Force
心室射血力: Ventricular ejection force

通常测量左心室或左心房
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2心射血力
Lu Zou
5心肌泵血力
jyuan_us


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
心肌泵血力


Explanation:
心肌泵血力

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 170

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
心射血力


Explanation:
心房射血力:Atrial Ejection Force
心室射血力: Ventricular ejection force

通常测量左心室或左心房

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
3 hrs

agree  Ray Luo
7 hrs