KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

polymyxins

Chinese translation: 翲膘颠


18:31 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: polymyxins
May be an antibiotic.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:翲膘颠
Explanation:
http://webmail.scu.edu.tw/~u9134011/interest.htm
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, yongmei, for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5翲膘颠Yongmei Liu
5懡擲濿嬠慺
jyuan_us
3多粘菌素
chica nueva


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
懡擲濿嬠慺


Explanation:
懡擲濿嬠慺

Farseeing Medical Dictionary

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 170

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
翲膘颠


Explanation:
http://webmail.scu.edu.tw/~u9134011/interest.htm

Yongmei Liu
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, yongmei, for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
57 mins

agree  Lu Zou: 多粘菌素
2 hrs

agree  jyuan_us
3 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
6 hrs

agree  Last Hermit: 多粘菌素:五种(分别标为A、B、C、D和E)多肽类抗生素的通用名,来源于土壤多粘芽胞杆菌的一些菌株,对下列革兰阴性细菌有强大的抗菌作用,如绿脓杆菌,普通变形杆菌、大肠杆菌、流感嗜血杆菌、产气杆菌和肺炎杆菌。其中毒性最低的是多粘菌素B(常用其硫酸盐)和E(见colistin)(
1 day12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
多粘菌素


Explanation:
Google search on 'polymixin 多'

本站首页
... MOGUL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 编号:PHA/200306002/A 印度寻求硫酸多粘菌素 印度某公司
寻求硫酸多粘菌素(POLYMIXIN B SULPHATE),用于
制药。请报详细规格和价格。联系人: MR.S.GANESH EXPORTS DIRECTOR 公司名称: CYGNUS ...
www.tipsbenxi.gov.cn/xin-xi/04-08.htm - 47k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages




chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13