KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

glycerol triacetate

Chinese translation: 三醋酸甘油酯


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glycerol triacetate
Chinese translation:三醋酸甘油酯
Entered by: mrchan

09:00 May 9, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical / Chemical Names
English term or phrase: glycerol triacetate
glycerol triacetate=“三醋酸甘油酯”,是否正确?
mrchan
三乙酸甘油酯/ 三醋酸甘油酯
Explanation:
三乙酸甘油酯/ 三醋酸甘油酯
your translation is correct. see the following reference link.
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
李斌的答案是“甘油三乙酸酯”。我找到的是“甘油三乙酸盐”。既然 Bantin 能证明“三醋酸甘油酯”是对的,并有网址为证;应该奖赏4分。(我正在校对他人文件,那文件问题已经太多,所以尽量不加以修改)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2甘油三乙酸酯Libin PhD
5三乙酸甘油酯/ 三醋酸甘油酯
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
甘油三乙酸酯


Explanation:
甘油三乙酸酯

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 09:16:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

乙酸酯=醋酸酯

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 10:40:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

据《英汉化学化工词汇》第四版,科学出版社,2000版和《英汉·汉英化学化工词汇》(英汉部分),化学工业出版社,1995版。

总的看来,这里的材料是来源于化工方面,而不是化学研究领域,即来自化工厂,而不是大学的化学系或化学研究所。两者的区别在于生产部门和研究部门之分。




Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
14 hrs

agree  daniel Xu
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
三乙酸甘油酯/ 三醋酸甘油酯


Explanation:
三乙酸甘油酯/ 三醋酸甘油酯
your translation is correct. see the following reference link.


    Reference: http://www.chemical-2000.com.cn/sanhua/013920.htm
    Reference: http://susuo888.myetang.com/gs3.htm
Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
李斌的答案是“甘油三乙酸酯”。我找到的是“甘油三乙酸盐”。既然 Bantin 能证明“三醋酸甘油酯”是对的,并有网址为证;应该奖赏4分。(我正在校对他人文件,那文件问题已经太多,所以尽量不加以修改)