KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

polyprenyltransferase

Chinese translation: 聚异戊烯转移酶


07:07 Aug 13, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: polyprenyltransferase
The mitochondrial inner memberane of hert muscle has high activity of polyprenyltransferase, which attacheds isoprenoids to quinone bodies and is a key enyme in CoQ10 biosynthesis.
yofresh
Chinese translation:聚异戊烯转移酶
Explanation:
聚异戊烯转移酶
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3聚异戊烯转移酶
jinshi
4 +2多异戊烯转移酶
Silvia_P
5聚异戊烯转移酶
jinshi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
聚异戊烯转移酶


Explanation:
聚异戊烯转移酶

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libin PhD
30 mins

agree  Chinoise
16 hrs

agree  taoyuting
1 day17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
聚异戊烯转移酶


Explanation:
聚异戊烯转移酶

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
多异戊烯转移酶


Explanation:
Anyway, I think 聚异戊烯转移酶 is correct as well...


Silvia_P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: I appreciate your attitude!
15 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  zhiyu liu
35 days