KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

profiling mattress platform

Chinese translation: 多折床垫承架


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profiling mattress platform
Chinese translation:多折床垫承架
Entered by: Chinexpert

10:38 Jun 27, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: profiling mattress platform
Chinexpert
多折床垫承架
Explanation:
从文中的描述看,大概是三折或四折床垫承架。但既然没明说是几折,叫多折比较安全。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 11:11:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

抱歉,看走眼了。人家说的应该是四折,问号可能是乱码。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profiling mattress platformWeiyong
4多折床垫承架
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
多折床垫承架


Explanation:
从文中的描述看,大概是三折或四折床垫承架。但既然没明说是几折,叫多折比较安全。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 11:11:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

抱歉,看走眼了。人家说的应该是四折,问号可能是乱码。


    Reference: http://www.hb-jingyi.com/cpxx42.htm
    Reference: http://216.239.57.100/search?q=cache:VXjMt9ROp6kJ:www.indepe...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profiling mattress platform


Explanation:
整形垫台


Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180