KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

movement and handling risk

Chinese translation: 移动和搬运的危险


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:movement and handling risk
Chinese translation:移动和搬运的危险
Entered by: Chinexpert

02:58 Jun 30, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: movement and handling risk
The bed is appropriate for high dependency patients who pose a movement and handling risk and / or whose clinical condition requires that they are positioned with minimal physical handling.
Chinexpert
movement and handling risk
Explanation:
移动和搬运危险
Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2movement and handling riskWeiyong
5不可搬移和活动
Lu Zou


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
movement and handling risk


Explanation:
移动和搬运危险

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
18 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

disagree  Ray Luo: (在病床上)病人翻身取物有差池
18 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
23 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
不可搬移和活动


Explanation:
此类病人必须限卧于病床,搬移和活动可能会对病人造成危险。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711