KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

integral clamps

Chinese translation: 连体固定夹


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integral clamps
Chinese translation:连体固定夹
Entered by: Chinexpert

05:06 Jun 30, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: integral clamps
The safety sides are supplied in pairs, left and right hand, and must be fitted in such a way that they fold down towards the foot of the bed. They are attached to the side of the mattress platform by means of integral clamps
Chinexpert
连体固定夹 / 连体固定卡隼
Explanation:
提供另一些选择,仅供参考:

attaching clamp 可以是固定夹、固定卡隼、固定凸耳。看不到实物或图示,很难译出准确的中文。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4一体化的夹子
Danbing HE
4 +1连体固定夹 / 连体固定卡隼
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
一体化的夹子


Explanation:
构成整体的夹子。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
52 mins

agree  Ray Luo: 安装在床垫上的固定夹
13 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
19 hrs

agree  zwcorp
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
连体固定夹 / 连体固定卡隼


Explanation:
提供另一些选择,仅供参考:

attaching clamp 可以是固定夹、固定卡隼、固定凸耳。看不到实物或图示,很难译出准确的中文。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
17 hrs