KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

non-pyrogenic

Chinese translation: 无热原材料


08:51 Nov 13, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: non-pyrogenic
non-pyrogenic material
teknplex
Chinese translation:无热原材料
Explanation:
无热原材料
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation. It helped me a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3无热原材料
clearwater
4 +2非致热物fengjiao
4非火成材料
HymnLau
4non-pyrogenic materialWeiyong


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
无热原材料


Explanation:
无热原材料

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation. It helped me a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
26 mins

agree  ysun
4 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-pyrogenic material


Explanation:
非热性材料

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
非致热物


Explanation:
pyrogen为“致热物”、“热原物”。因无上下文,无法判断material是“材料”还是“物质”。仅供参考。

fengjiao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: Since the asker indicated this question was in the medical category, I also agree with this answer. 非致热=无热原.
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Lu Zou
6 hrs
  -> thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
非火成材料


Explanation:
非火成原料------ 不是经过热加工锻造出来的原材料

HymnLau
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 86