KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

Nourish your body with all the growth factors and cytokines it needs....

Chinese translation: 为你的机体提供其所需要的所有生长因子和细胞因子,使细胞及其机能恢复到最佳状态。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nourish your body with all the growth factors and cytokines it needs....
Chinese translation:为你的机体提供其所需要的所有生长因子和细胞因子,使细胞及其机能恢复到最佳状态。
Entered by: shcheong

17:44 Jan 15, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Nourish your body with all the growth factors and cytokines it needs....
Nourish your body with all the growth factors and cytokines it needs to restore your cells and their functions to their optimal conditions.
shcheong
Singapore
试译
Explanation:
为你的机体提供其所需要的所有生长因子和细胞因子,使细胞及其机能恢复到最佳状态。

growth factors也有人称之为生长激素
cytokines 也有人称之为细胞激素
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1试译
Lu Zou
1含义: all the ... it needs = as much of ... as it needs; 充分的;足够的??
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nourish your body with all the growth factors and cytokines it needs....
试译


Explanation:
为你的机体提供其所需要的所有生长因子和细胞因子,使细胞及其机能恢复到最佳状态。

growth factors也有人称之为生长激素
cytokines 也有人称之为细胞激素


Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
лл

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
nourish your body with all the growth factors and cytokines it needs....
含义: all the ... it needs = as much of ... as it needs; 充分的;足够的??


Explanation:
To me it has a sense of 'as much as you need to be satisfied and more', 'plenty'

eg 充分的 = full, ample, abundant

(but I cannot find a reference to support this)

As much as it needs (to restore) ... maybe 足够让/使




chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161