KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

march in place

Chinese translation: 原地踏步


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:march in place
Chinese translation:原地踏步
Entered by: Edward LIU

00:43 Jun 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: march in place
No context.
bedford
原地踏步
Explanation:
原地踏步
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4原地踏步
Edward LIU
4就位Yangzi
4就位Yangzi


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
原地踏步


Explanation:
原地踏步

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  wherestip
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Bill Lao
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  yellowcard
13 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
就位


Explanation:
FYI:就位

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
就位


Explanation:
FYI:就位

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4