KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

historical disease behaviour

Chinese translation: 历史性的病情


06:42 Jul 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: historical disease behaviour
A definition of ‘severe psoriasis’ should be developed. If possible, such a definition should
be all-encompassing and holistic in its outlook, incorporating not only the clinical severity of
psoriasis but psychosocial disability and historical disease behaviour.

2. 应确定“重症银屑病”的定义。可能的话,这一定义应涵盖所有方面,且应从整体观的角度进行定义,将银屑病的临床严重程度与社会心理残疾和既往疾病行为相结合。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:历史性的病情
Explanation:
an attempt
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1有关曾记载的病情综合症状Jane Chan
4老毛病Haiyang Ai
3 +1历史性的病情
Nigel Jones


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
历史性的病情


Explanation:
an attempt

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 既往的病情
21 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
有关曾记载的病情综合症状


Explanation:
This refers to the reported history of disease manifestations, to be recorded and defined for education on the disease proper.

Jane Chan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
4 hrs
  -> thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
老毛病


Explanation:
比较口语化了,呵呵

Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 2