ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

radiologist and radiographer in MRI

Chinese translation: 磁共振成像(放射)科医师和技师

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiologist and radiographer in MRI
Chinese translation:磁共振成像(放射)科医师和技师
Entered by: Naikei Wong

13:38 Apr 8, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Drug trials for osteoarthritis
English term or phrase: radiologist and radiographer in MRI
Need the Chinese terms (preferrably) in Hong Kong contexts.

MRI -- magnetic resonance imaging

Thank you in advance.
Naikei Wong
磁共振成像(放射)科医师和技师
Explanation:
注意:此处的radiologist就是对放射科医师的通称,也包括了放射科专家。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thanks Weiping, Bill, Tony and jyuan_us for your help. They actually call MRI "磁力共振扫描" here in Hong Kong. cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4磁共振成像(放射)科医师和技师
Weiping Tang
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us
4 +1磁共振成像放射线专家与放射线技师Piang Liong Lai


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radiologist and radiographer in mri
磁共振成像放射线专家与放射线技师


Explanation:
磁共振成像放射线专家与放射线技师

Chinadaily BBS - Translation Tips 翻译点津- GGJJ帮我看看这个
PET:正电子发射断层成像(技术)Positron Emission Tomography, PET magnetic resonance imaging: 磁共振成像PET scans and magnetic resonance imaging断层扫描显像与磁共振 成像. 2006-3-21 10:57 PM, #3. View Profile · Send PM, Top. hiy2004 ...
bbs.chinadaily.com.cn/redirect. php?fid=26&tid=507778&goto=nextoldset - 18k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

麻省理工学院“开放式课程网页” | 卫生科学与技术| HST.583 2002秋季 ...
HST.583 2002秋季课程:功能性磁振造影:资料搜集与分析(Functional Magnetic Resonance Imaging: Data Acquisition and Analysis, ... Functional magnetic resonance imaging makes visible where and when regions of the brain change activity to ...
www.cocw.net/.../ CourseHome/index.htm

NZ Sino
Radiologist 放射线专家(22216) 8. Renal Physician肾脏科医师(22214) 9. Specialist Physician in Palliative Medicine纾缓医学科专家医师Group C: 其他医药 类专家1. General Practitioner (Rural Areas Only) 全科医师(限农村地区)(22211) ...
www.nzsino.com/nz_studyDetails.asp?ID=79 - 17k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

澳大利亚签证申请的体检表详细介绍
D部分[Part D]——放射线专家完成[Radiologist To complete](个人理解是,放射线技师只管 拍片子,而看片子上边有没有病是由放射线专家来完成) ... 放射线专家的声明[Radiologist’s Declaration]. ☆我声明我已经检查了X光片并真实记录了检查结果。 ...
www.tigtag.com/go/Print.asp?ArticleID=1640&Page=2

英语_新闻_澳际英语_[ 澳际出国留学中国最大的留学教育机构]
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer 放射线技师2391-11 Nuclear Medicine Technologist 核疗技师2391-15 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 妇产科医师2312-17 Occupational Therapist 职业治疗师2383-11 Ophthalmologist 眼科医师2312-19 ...
www.ozielts.com/news/readNews.aspx?newsID=1394 - 20k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

网友来信选登:澳大利亚签证申请的体检表(3)
请申请人在参加放射线检查之前完成表格的A和E部分. 请在放射线技师在场时完成表格的B 部分. 放射线技师:[Radiographer]. 请在表格上方和照片上方做标记(请不要涂抹照片), 证明检查者确为申请人,包括验证日期。 查阅有效护照,并记录护照号码。 ...
www.wayabroad.com/pack/08/72.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-04-08 14:02:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

放射学
Radiologist.com. 为有资格的和热情的放射学家提供放射学资源的整套扩展链接。 Case Western放射学问题和咨询. 医生或研究人员用于咨询。 ... 提供有关磁共振成像和 光谱学的在线讨论。 磁共振信息服务. 链接向新闻档案、工具、图库、杂志和会议。 ...
www.czws.gov.cn/yyzy/yiwang/ medguide/medicine/radiology2.htm

放射医学
磁共振(MRI)- 对软组织进行二维或三维观察。 B超 - 在产科和妇科医学中经常用到。 在检测身体循环和心脏时也会用到它。 血管照相术 - 用于对血管的调查。 治疗放射线技师 有些癌症适合药物或手术治疗,而有些适合于发射线治疗。通常治疗癌症需多种疗法的 ...
www.medical-colleges.cn/radiographer.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-04-08 14:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

磁共振成像放射学家与放射线技师

Piang Liong Lai
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks again!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
4 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
radiologist and radiographer in mri
磁共振成像(放射)科医师和技师


Explanation:
注意:此处的radiologist就是对放射科医师的通称,也包括了放射科专家。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Thanks Weiping, Bill, Tony and jyuan_us for your help. They actually call MRI "磁力共振扫描" here in Hong Kong. cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piang Liong Lai
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ritchest
2 days1 hr

agree  Hui Hu: 磁共振检查诊断医师和技师
2 days19 hrs

agree  IC --
4 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radiologist and radiographer in mri
TRY


Explanation:
if your reader will be the patient, probabaly you may want to use these:放射科医生, OR 放射专科医生, AND 技术员。

医师 is used at the professional end, not by the patients.

THIS is especially true for the Chinese out of the Mainland.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2006-04-09 11:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

放射科技术员

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2006-04-09 11:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

磁共振专科医生,磁共振科医生, AND 磁共振科技术员。


jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
3 days11 hrs