KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Pt Verbalized understanding

Chinese translation: 病患說是明白


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pt Verbalized understanding
Chinese translation:病患說是明白
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

10:55 Aug 8, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Pt Verbalized understanding
Thank you in advance!
Fan Gao
Australia
patient verbalized undertstanding ....
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1035934

Similiar question was asked by a English>Spanish translator.

看來你的句子也應該相近:病患表示理解...
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1向患者告知yuzouren
5患者表示理解
Ben Shang
4 +1病人口頭上表示了解
pkchan
3 +2patient verbalized undertstanding ....Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pt verbalized understanding
patient verbalized undertstanding ....


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1035934

Similiar question was asked by a English>Spanish translator.

看來你的句子也應該相近:病患表示理解...

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  licullen
13 days
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pt verbalized understanding
向患者告知


Explanation:
这是护理记录表格用的。由护士填写。
如果已经和患者说过某项处置,患者已经知道并且理解的话,在上面打个对号或打叉。也有用「是」还是「否」来选择的。

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pt verbalized understanding
病人口頭上表示了解


Explanation:
DOC] 病人姓名 註冊號碼File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
R=再示範回來return demonstration V=DOC] 病人姓名 註冊號碼File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
R=再示範回來return demonstration V=口頭上表示了解verbalized understanding ... Evidence of Learning 學習的證據: □ patient病人 □ family家屬 ...
www.med.umich.edu/interpreter/chinese/motherbabydischargein... - Similar pages

verbalized understanding ... Evidence of Learning 學習的證據: □ patient病人 □ family家屬 ...
www.med.umich.edu/interpreter/chinese/motherbabydischargein... - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
2 hrs
  -> thanks

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pt verbalized understanding
患者表示理解


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1035934
patient verbalized understanding of ......
患者对......表示理解

Ben Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese