KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

one line

Chinese translation: fyi


11:13 Aug 8, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: one line
Bowel Prep: ____N/A ____Oral 4 Liter (colyte, golytely, nulytely) ____ Fleet Phospho-soda ____Visicol _____ Enema ____Ducolax

主要是"Oral 4 Liter"和"Fleet Phospho-soda", 本来打算分开问,但是怕离开上下文,不好回答.

谢谢!
Fan Gao
Australia
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
术前处置灌肠等医嘱执行情况的项目
1。N/A -> not applicable的缩写,译为不可用

2。Oral 4 Liter (colyte, golytely, nulytely) ->口服4立升。。。
全腸道灌洗是除了消化道除污之外的另一個方法。使用全腸道灌洗來處
理中毒的病人,目前尚有爭議。可以用來灌洗的溶液包括colyte, golytely, nulytely。

3。Fleet Phospho-soda 磷酸钠盐口服溶液,主要成分为:磷酸氢二钠与磷酸二氢钠,是一种高效高安全性的高渗性缓泻剂。

4。Visicol 韦思酷片是由Inkine Pharmaceutical Co.,Inc研制并在美国上市的肠道清洗剂,商品名 为VISICOL。

5。钡剂灌肠(enema)

6。刺激性的泻剂(例如Ducolax, Senna, Ex-Lax)。
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you for your help:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYIyuzouren
4fyi
Ray Luo
3 +1Oral 4 Liter: 口服四公升Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oral 4 Liter: 口服四公升


Explanation:
I guess, it must be this way.

Fortunately, it is not "Rectal 4 Liter."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-08-08 11:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Colyte, golytely and nulytely are all drugs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-08-08 11:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, they are not exactly drugs. They are 灌腸劑.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
这是术前处置灌肠等医嘱执行情况的项目
Oral 4 Liter:经口服用4升
Fleet Phospho-soda (商品名:磷酸钠口服溶液)

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
术前处置灌肠等医嘱执行情况的项目
1。N/A -> not applicable的缩写,译为不可用

2。Oral 4 Liter (colyte, golytely, nulytely) ->口服4立升。。。
全腸道灌洗是除了消化道除污之外的另一個方法。使用全腸道灌洗來處
理中毒的病人,目前尚有爭議。可以用來灌洗的溶液包括colyte, golytely, nulytely。

3。Fleet Phospho-soda 磷酸钠盐口服溶液,主要成分为:磷酸氢二钠与磷酸二氢钠,是一种高效高安全性的高渗性缓泻剂。

4。Visicol 韦思酷片是由Inkine Pharmaceutical Co.,Inc研制并在美国上市的肠道清洗剂,商品名 为VISICOL。

5。钡剂灌肠(enema)

6。刺激性的泻剂(例如Ducolax, Senna, Ex-Lax)。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you for your help:)