KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

stop ... from working

Chinese translation: 使……失效


01:31 Aug 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stop ... from working
Antibodies stop factor VIII products from working.
Jenny Lu
China
Chinese translation:使……失效
Explanation:
work = function
Selected response from:

xtang
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4使……失效
xtang
4 +3FYI
Lu Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
使……失效


Explanation:
work = function

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: work = 起作用;取得成效(朗文进阶词典)
31 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr
  -> 多谢!

agree  Weiping Tang
10 hrs
  -> 多谢!

agree  IC --
1 day5 hrs
  -> thanks, icg

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
FYI


Explanation:
抑制凝血因子VIII类制品的功效

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: 遗传性凝血因子Ⅷ
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢

agree  pkchan
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢

agree  IC --
1 day4 hrs