KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

high titer inhibitor

Chinese translation: 高滴度抑制物


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high titer inhibitor
Chinese translation:高滴度抑制物
Entered by: Jenny Lu

01:43 Aug 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: high titer inhibitor
One patient developed a high titer inhibitor after receiving about 30 treatments
Jenny Lu
China
高滴度抑制物
Explanation:
凝血酶原复合物浓缩物(含有因子Ⅸ和不等数量的在凝血过程中可绕过因子Ⅷ起作用的一种 活性)已用于治疗有高滴度抑制物患者的严重性出血,但其可诱发高凝和自相矛盾的血栓的危险. 绕过因子Ⅷ抑制物在凝血酶原复合物浓缩物中的物质可能是因子Ⅸa. ...

Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Lu Zou
4 +1高滴度抑制物
Ray Luo
4高滴度(高效价)抑制物
Weiping Tang
2titer = (抗体)滴度?; inhibitor = 抑制X?
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
高滴度抗体


    Reference: http://www.hemophiliagalaxy.com/patients/managing/inhibitors...
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
26 mins
  -> 谢谢

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
高滴度抑制物


Explanation:
凝血酶原复合物浓缩物(含有因子Ⅸ和不等数量的在凝血过程中可绕过因子Ⅷ起作用的一种 活性)已用于治疗有高滴度抑制物患者的严重性出血,但其可诱发高凝和自相矛盾的血栓的危险. 绕过因子Ⅷ抑制物在凝血酶原复合物浓缩物中的物质可能是因子Ⅸa. ...




    Reference: http://www.msdchina.com.cn/manual/section_11/11-131/a4.html
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan: 高滴度抑制剂
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
titer = (抗体)滴度?; inhibitor = 抑制X?


Explanation:
Abstract - [ Translate this page ]两种方法构建的cDNA文库都具有较高的滴度(>1×107pfu/ml)和重组效率(>90%)及较长 的平均插入片段长度(>1.5kb)。 ... methods were high quality with relatively high titer(>5×107pfu/ml)and high percentage of recombinatant clones(>90%), ...
www.cdgdc.edu.cn/yxbslw/pxjg/2004/abstract/xuxiangru.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

第七章植物生长物质 - [ Translate this page ]生长抑制剂(growth inhibitor) 抑制顶端分生组织生长的生长调节剂,它能干扰顶端细胞分裂, 引起茎伸长的停顿和破坏顶端优势,其作用不能被赤霉素所恢复,常见的有脱落酸、青鲜素、 水杨酸、整形素等。 13.生长素梯度学说(auxin gradient theory) ...
jpkc.yzu.edu.cn/course/ph/part1/chap7.htm - 41k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
高滴度(高效价)抑制物


Explanation:
翻译成抑制物应该不错,此处是否是抗体需要具体研究一下上下文,如果确系抗体,当然用抗体最好。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 334