KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

bleeding episodes

Chinese translation: 出血事件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bleeding episodes
Chinese translation:出血事件
Entered by: Jenny Lu

01:50 Aug 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bleeding episodes
Low-titer inhibitors associated with bleeding episodes have also been reported in patients taking XXXX
Jenny Lu
China
FYI
Explanation:
出血事件
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4FYI
Lu Zou
4 +1出血
pkchan
4 +1出血症状/失血
Ray Luo
4FYIyuzouren


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
FYI


Explanation:
出血事件

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 出血事件比流血事件好,有時還是必要的呢。
30 mins
  -> 谢谢。猜想不用再引申了 (^_^)

agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> 谢谢

agree  Weiping Tang
9 hrs
  -> 谢谢

agree  pkchan
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
出血症状/失血


Explanation:
出血症状/失血症状

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
出血


Explanation:
出血、出血事件、出血症状均有人用,簡單來說『出血』較簡單、清楚。

PPT] basic.shsmu.edu.cn/diagnostics/ppt/china/18.pptFile Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
呕血(hematemesis):是由上消化道疾病或全身性疾病所致的急性上消化道出血. ... As is the case with upper GI bleeding, 80% of bleeding episodes resolve ...
Similar pages


诺华肿瘤药品事业部-- 缔造生命的科技力量 - [ Translate this page ]急性曲张静脉出血进行内镜硬化剂注射或结扎治疗后,将奥曲肽作为辅助治疗长期 ... Main outcome measures: Episodes of recurrent variceal bleeding and survival. ...
www.novartisoncology.com.cn/novartisoncology/jsp/show_conte... - 61k - Cached - Similar pages


医学名词 - [ Translate this page ]胃镜下见食管胃交界下方脉冲样出血(倒镜时明显),血柱由粘膜破损处喷出,未见溃疡,以热 ... 1% of all non-variceal upper gastrointestinal bleeding episodes . ...
jerrydoctor.net/medinfo/term.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


诊断学论坛: 单词全集 - [ Translate this page ][Painless Vaginal bleeding] 无痛性阴道出血• [Postcoital bleeding] 性交后 出血• [Pulsating ... 频发胸痛[frequent episodes of chest pain] •持续不变[be steady] ...
210.44.213.17/bbs/forum_posts.asp?TID=79&get=last - 85k - Cached - Similar pages


电子学位论文服务[ 繁体 ]重大出血并发症(major bleeding)定义为急诊或是住院诊断中出现胃肠道出血或是脑部出血。 ... Major bleeding episodes included intracranial hemorrhage and ...
etds.lib.ntu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0001-2607200618095400&from=CATE&cateid=E004 - 43k - Cached - Similar pages


国外医学(妇产科学分册)050415 - [ Translate this page ]关键词:基质金属蛋白酶;基质金属蛋白酶组织抑制物;月经;异常子宫出血 ... at the start of bleeding episodes in levonorgestrel-implant users. ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/gwyx-fckx/... - Similar pages


[DOC] 148File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
严重出血的患者抢救时大量输液所致的血液稀释降低了血浆中各种凝血蛋白和血小板的 ... Home treatment of mild to moderate bleeding episodes using recombinant ...
www.anesthesia.org.cn/2005china/qt/qt151.doc - Similar pages


CEPS 思博網-- 文章書目;-1 - [ Translate this page ]两组均无主要和次要出血事件,氯吡格雷组发生轻微出血事件氯吡格雷组3例,对照组2例,两组 ... There were no major and minor bleeding episodes in the two groups. ...
www.ceps.com.tw/ec/ecjnlarticleView.aspx?jnlcattype=1&jnlpt... - Similar pages


Hong Kong Journal of Paediatrics临床表现为反复消化道出血,鼻,关节血肿和软组织出血。出血症状随着入冰冻鲜血浆而改善, ... All these bleeding episodes were treated with fresh frozen plasma, ...
www.hkjpaed.org/details.asp?id=325&show=12345&artcount=F - 21k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day11 hrs
  -> thanks

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
bleeding episode 不同于bleeding event
其所要强调的不是不良事件adverse event而是发生过程onset +duration。
bleeding episode 在此不能单纯地理解为一种症状。
应将associated with bleeding episodes 一起翻译。
<出现出血并发症>

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98