KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

这种手术的标准说法是什么?

Chinese translation: 经阴道卵巢囊腫針吸法卵子抽取術


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:这种手术的标准说法是什么?
Chinese translation:经阴道卵巢囊腫針吸法卵子抽取術
Entered by: jyuan_us

18:37 Sep 11, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 这种手术的标准说法是什么?
TRANSVAGINAL OVARIAN CYST ASPIRATION FOR OOCYTE (EGG) RETRIEVAL
jyuan_us
United States
FYI
Explanation:
DOC] OBSTETRIC PROCEDURES AND OPERATIONSFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Aspiration of ovarian cyst, 卵巢囊腫針吸法. Wedge resection of ovary ... Oocyte retrieval (ultrasound guided/laparoscopy), 卵子抽取術(超聲波協助法或腹腔鏡) ...
www.mchk.org.hk/OG.doc - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-11 20:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TRANSVAGINAL OVARIAN CYST ASPIRATION FOR OOCYTE (EGG) RETRIEVAL= 卵巢囊腫針吸法卵子抽取術
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
經陰道
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5经阴道卵巢囊肿穿刺引流取卵术yuzouren
4FYI
Jianming Sun
4FYI
pkchan
4采用腹腔镜卵巢囊肿(切除)手术法采集卵母细胞
Ray Luo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
采用腹腔镜卵巢囊肿(切除)手术法采集卵母细胞


Explanation:
腹腔镜卵巢囊肿切除手术
采用手术法采集卵母细胞

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
DOC] OBSTETRIC PROCEDURES AND OPERATIONSFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Aspiration of ovarian cyst, 卵巢囊腫針吸法. Wedge resection of ovary ... Oocyte retrieval (ultrasound guided/laparoscopy), 卵子抽取術(超聲波協助法或腹腔鏡) ...
www.mchk.org.hk/OG.doc - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-11 20:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TRANSVAGINAL OVARIAN CYST ASPIRATION FOR OOCYTE (EGG) RETRIEVAL= 卵巢囊腫針吸法卵子抽取術

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
經陰道

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
为取卵的经阴道卵巢囊肿抽吸

若B超示卵巢囊肿,须经阴道穿刺抽出囊肿液病理检查,若无异常,方可继续控制性超排卵方案。
http://www.xm174.com/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=43&BigClassName=...



Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
经阴道卵巢囊肿穿刺引流取卵术


Explanation:
人工受精前,使用性激素造成卵巢发育异常,有时可能会出现小的囊肿,有时也可能患者原来就有囊肿,无论什么情况,如确认无恶变可能时,可先行囊肿穿刺引流,数日后,再行取卵术。

不知道你的英语是否有误:ovarian cyst>>ovarian follicle的可能性也有
此时单纯地翻译为[经阴道取卵术」即可

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98