KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

transmural myomectomy

Chinese translation: 透壁性子宫肌瘤剔除术


01:05 Oct 22, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: transmural myomectomy
• with any anatomic or pathologic condition in which weakness of the myometrium could exist, such as history of previous classical caesarean section or transmural myomectomy. • 有任何解剖或者病理性的子宫肌层受损情况存在,例如以前做过古典式剖腹产术或者透壁肌瘤切除术。• 有任何解剖或者病理性的子宫肌层受损情况存在,例如以前做过古典式剖腹产术或者透壁肌瘤切除术。
Jing Nie
China
Chinese translation:透壁性子宫肌瘤剔除术
Explanation:
透壁性子宫肌瘤剔除术
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3透壁性子宫肌瘤剔除术
Jianming Sun
3transmural = 透壁性; myometrium = 子宫肌层
chica nueva


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
透壁性子宫肌瘤剔除术


Explanation:
透壁性子宫肌瘤剔除术

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang: -ectomy切除术
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Naikei Wong
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transmural = 透壁性; myometrium = 子宫肌层


Explanation:
解剖学报000320 - [ Translate this page ]图2 SA-30免疫后妊娠第3d小鼠子宫内iNOS的免疫细胞化学定位。整个子宫内膜上iNOS反应极弱,只在子宫肌层偶见iNOS阳性细胞(右上 ... There was no staining in the endometrium, only a few of iNOS positive cells were observed in the myometrium (the ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/jpxb/jpxb2... - Similar pages
[ More results from www.wanfangdata.com.cn ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-22 04:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:whX_jtKhEOkJ:www.healthoo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-22 04:07:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myomectomy = 下子宫肌瘤剔除术, 跟 hysterectomy 比,(还是二者都应该包括在内?)...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67